World Families Forums

General Forums - Note: You must Be Logged In to post. Anyone can browse. => R1b General => Topic started by: Maliclavelli on October 06, 2013, 04:24:32 AM



Title: Are these samples actually R-M269*?
Post by: Maliclavelli on October 06, 2013, 04:24:32 AM
Are these samples actually R-M269*?
I raised the problem already many times in the past re: Mangino/Mancini, now in the “ht 35 FTDNA Project”, tested by FTDNA M269* but with markers values close to R1b1; after about Marchesi, tested R-M269 but with the markers values which seem R-V88+ etc. About “Bello di Buono”, I wrote he was an R1b1* from his first 12 markers published, I can say that he has been confirmed so already by his 37 markers and now from the SNP test (he is M343+ and M269-). But two other samples has appeared in the “R1b1 FTDNA Project”: 298933 Haddad and M8800 blalb. They seem better R1b1/V88+ or similar rather than R-M269*:

298933    Haddad    (Youssef Abdalla Haddad, 1877-1945)    R1b1a2    R-M269    M269+

298933    Haddad    (Youssef Abdalla Haddad, 1877-1945)    Lebanon    R1b1a2
13    23    14    11    12-12    12    12    12    13    13    29    16    9-9    11    11    26    15    19    31    12-12-15-17    10    11    19-23    15    17    17    17    35-37    12    11

M8800 finds on YHRD a match with his very rare values in an African American

1   15   14   32   25   10   13   13   13,15   -1   -1   -1   -1   -1   -1   -1   -1   -1   -1   -1   -1   -1   -1   SRY10831.2

1 of 73   Maryland, United States [African American]
African - Afro-American   North America

and that he is R-V88+ is strengthen.



      


                                                                                                               


Title: Re: Are these samples actually R-M269*?
Post by: Maliclavelli on October 08, 2013, 12:09:58 AM
I am seeing that M8800 has been put amongst _R1b1c (V88+) Cluster D1 (Possible V69+)

M8800    blalb         Libyan Arab Jamahiriya    R1b1a2    
13    25    15    10    13-15    12    12    12    14    13    32    18    9-10    11    12    27    14    19    29    12-12-15-15    12    11    21-23    15    16    17    17    33-37    13    12    12    8    15-16    8    11    11    9    10    11    12    21-22    16    11    12    12    16    8    12    22    21    12    12    11    13    11    12    12    14                                                                                                                                                                                                                           


Title: Re: Are these samples actually R-M269*?
Post by: Maliclavelli on October 08, 2013, 01:07:18 PM
I believe more and more, also after these clear mistakes about some wrongly tested R-M269 by FTDNA, that Mangino is another Italian R1b1* of the cluster A, and the variance of the Italian samples is even higher than I thought yesterday and he would be also the first YCAII=18-23, being the others 18-22: 

                                                                     
46835 [Mangino]        Italy    R1b1a2    
13    24    16    11    11-13    12    13    12    13    13    29    15    9-9    11    11    25    15    18    30    13-14-14-16    11    11    18-23    15    17    19    16    33-38    12    12    11    8    15-16    8    10    10    8    11    10    0    20-21    16    10    12    12    13    8    12    23    20    15    11    11    13    11    11    12    13
                                                                                  N83832    Demao    Michael DeMao, b. 1881 and d. 1951    Italy    R1b1    
13    24    16    11    12-14    12    13    12    13    13    29    14    9-9    11    11    25    15    18    28    14-14-14-14    11    11    18-22    15    16    17    16    36-36    14    8    11    8    15-16    8    10    10    8    11    10    12    19-21    15    10    12    12    14    8    12    24    21    14    11    11    13    12    11    12    13    32    15    9    15    11    28    27    19    13    10    12    12    11    9    12    11    10    10    11    32    12    12    24    13    11    10    19    15    20    13    22    15    11    16    24    12    24    17    10    14    17    9    11    11

97835    Ofen    Samuel (Bassan) Ofen, b. ±1660 Budapest    Hungary    R1b1    
13    23    14    11    12-13    12    13    12    13    13    29    15    9-9    11    11    25    15    18    28    13-14-14-16    11    11    18-23    15    17    20    15    36-39    14    11    11    8    15-16    8    10    10    8    10    10    12    19-21    16    10    12    12    12    8    11    27    21    14    11    11    13    13    11    12    11    33    15    9    15    11    28    27    19    13    10    12    12    11    9    12    11    10    11    11    32    12    13    24    14    10    10    18    15    20    13    22    16    11    15    25    12    24    17    10    14    16    9    12    11

67723    Humphries    Samuel Humphries (b. about 1760, location unknown)    Unknown Origin    R1b1    
11    24    15    11    13-14    12    13    12    13    13    30    14    9-9    11    11    26    15    18    30    14-14-14-16    10    11    18-23    14    16    19    16    34-34    15    11    11    8    15-16    8    10    10    8    11    9    12    19-21    17    10    12    12    13    8    12    25    21    13    11    11    13    12    11    12    12    34    15    9    15    11    28    27    19    13    10    12    12    11    9    12    11    10    11    11    32    12    12    24    13    11    10    17    15    17    13    21    16    11    15    25    12    24    17    10    14    18    9    11    11