Skip to Content

Click here to find out how to add your pedigree or contact a pedigree provider.

 


 

Wadsworth

  • Each Family will be listed here, by earliest known ancestor - Each listing will include a Line Leader (Researcher)

 

  • James William, b c1825 NC m Nancy Almina Smith
    • Samuel Warren, b 1859 Martin Co NC m Frances Bennett
    • Vann Perry, b 1889 Bertie Co NC m Leila Craven    W-1

 

  • Ignatius, b c1735
    • William, b 1762 Craven Co NC m Cassie Heath
    • Rigdon, b 1793 Craven Co NC m Rachel Armsfield
    • John Wesley, b 1835 Davidson Co NC m Margaret Barbara Cannon
    • Joseph Allison Cannon, b 1889 Charlotte, NC m Mary Yount Henkel
    • Joseph Allison Cannon, Jr., b 1913 Charlotte, NC m Martha Toms Buchanan  W-2

 

  • Robert, b 1750 MD m Mary Louise Kelley
    • Thomas, b 1782 Bedford Co PA m Nancy Ann Skaggs
    • Silas A., b 1824 Orange Co IN m Margaret Rasor
    • Leroy, b 1861 Daviess Co IN m Mary Elizabeth O'Rourke
    • Ignatius Donnelly, b 1900 Daviess Co IN    W-3

 

  • William, b c1595  England m Elizabeth Stone
    • Joseph, b c1647 Hartford CT m Elizabeth Talcott
    • Joseph, b 1682 Hartford Ct m Johanna Hovey
    • Joseph, b 1717 Hartford CT m Elizabeth Cook
    • Joseph, b 1745 Hartford CT m Jerusha Marsh
    • Joseph, b 1769 Hartford CT m Dorcas Andrews
    • George, b 1796 Hartford CT m Annie Sherman
    • Washington, b NY m Sarah  E. Kirby
    • Eugene, b 1855 NY m Nellie O.Smith
    • Eugene, b 1879 NY m Laura Archer
    • James Thomas, m Elizabeth Donahoe  W-4

 

  • William, b c1595  England m Elizabeth Stone
    • Joseph, b c1647 Hartford CT m Elizabeth Talcott
    • Joseph, b 1682 Hartford CT m Johanna Hovey
    • Joseph, b 1717 Hartford CT m Elizabeth Cook
    • Joseph, b 1745 Hartford CT m Jerusha Marsh
    • Ambrose, b 1773 Hartford CT m Sarah Marsh
    • Horace, b 1803 Hartford CT m Subrana Field
    • John H., b 1836 Onondaga NY m Harriet
    • Arthur H., b 1870 Onondaga NY m Nellie Brigham
    • John H., b 1898 Onondaga NY m Gladys Ellis W-5

 

  • John, b c1835 North Carolina m Elizabeth Whitley
    • William Lewis, b 1868 Edgecombe Co. NC m Ida Mae Anderson
    • Ernest Rowland, b 1898 Edgecombe Co. NC m Maggie Mae Denton  W-6

 

  • Christopher, b 1609  England m Grace Cole
    • Samuel, b 1630 Duxbury MA m Abagail Lindall
    • Ebenezer, b 1659/60 Milton MA m Mary Lee
    • George, b 1698/99 Milton MA m Sarah Pitcher
    • John, b 1735 Stoughton MA m Jerusha White
    • Moses, b 1774 Stoughton MA m Hannah Stevens
    • Daniel, b 1799 Winthrop ME m Margaret Frost Goodwin
    • Moses Goodwin, b 1826 Hallowell ME m Elizabeth Frances Wheeler
    • James Francis Daniel, b 1857 Spanish Needle Prairie IL m Emma Jane Netherton
    • Osa Lee, b 1885 Spanish Needle Prairie IL m Viola Myrtle Shanner W-7

 

  • Christopher, b 1609 England m Grace Cole
    • Joseph, b c1636 Duxbury MA m Abigail Wait
    • Joseph, b 1670 Duxbury MA m Lydia Brown
    • John, b 1705 Lebanon CT m Elizabeth Richman
    • John, b 1737 Lebanon CT m Sarah Webster
    • Joseph, b c1765 Dover, Dutchess Co NY m Mary McKay
    • Calvin, b 1801 Pompey, Onondaga Co NY m Lucy Beardsley
    • Calvin, b 1843 Buffalo NY m Winifred Kennedy
    • Calvin, b 1868 Painesville OH m Juanita Caroline Piergue
    • Calvin, b 1902 MI m Bonnie Bell Bryson W-8

 

  • Samuel, b 1797 m Nancy Swinney
    • William Parker, b 1856 Columbia Co FL m Florence Pauline Moore - W-9

 

  • Eli, b 1814 Jones or Bibb Co GA m Melinda E. McLendon
    • Burton Daniel, b 1845 Marion Co GA m Elizabeth E. Brady
    • Lewis Edward, b c1882 Madison Co FL m Lotta Mary Littledale W-10

 

  • Matthew, b c1769 Oldham, Lancashire, ENGLAND m Hannah Taylor
    • William, b 1798 Oldham, Lancashire, ENGLAND m Susan
    • Matthew, b 1835 Oldham, Lancashire, ENGLAND m Mary Buckley
    • George, b 1865 Oldham, Lancashire, ENGLAND m Eliza Platt
    • Harold P., b 1910 Oldham, Lancashire, ENGLAND m Florence Kenworthy W-11

 

  • William, b c1768 County Monaghan IRELAND
    • John Elder, b c1795 County Monaghan IRELAND m Elonar Graham
    • John, b 1829 County Monaghan IRELAND m Nancy Jane Bonter
    • William John, b 1860 Prince Edward County, Ontario, CANADA m Eleanor Frances Coombs
    • Walter Sidney, b 1890 Carleton County, Ontario, CANADA m Ina Maude Steele - W-12

 

  • William Hiram, b 1821 Jones Co GA m Sarah Frances Clay
    • John Hiram, b c1855 GA m Rebecca Connell
    • William Marion, b 1886 Decatur Co GA m Addie Crawford - W-13

 

  • Samuel, b 1797 m Nancy Swinney
    • Donald John, b 1854 Columbia Co FL m Francena L. Griffin
    • John Thurman, b 1882 m Edith L. Gibson - W-14

 

  • Harry, b 1885 Lancashire, England
    • Albert William,  b 1910 Niagara Falls NY   W-15

 

  • William, b 1595 England m Elizabeth Stone
    • Thomas, b1651 Hartford CT m Elizabeth Barnard
    • Thomas, b1687 Hartford CT m Sarah
    • Thomas, b1716 Hartford CT m Sarah Arnold
    • Thomas, b1739 Hartford CT m Thankful Hills
    • David, b1767 Hartford CT m Clarissa Porter
    • Seth Porter, b1818 Madison Co NY m Sarah Ann Boyce
    • Norman Edward, b1857 Wyoming Co NY m Nettie Phillips
    • Frank Arthur, b1888 Berrien Co MI m Hettie Lucy Hogan  W-16

_____________________________________________________________________________________

 

__________________________________________________________________

 

 

Click here to go to the WFN Forum and submit your Pedigree Info.

 


Click here to find out how to add your pedigree or contact a pedigree provider.

Group admins

Project Administrators