Skip to Content

Patriarch Page

FTDNA announces 2014 Holiday Sale

Click here to find out how to add your pedigree or contact a pedigree provider.

 


 
We will list all Families, by Earliest Ancestor and Line Leader who wish to be listed.  We hope that eventually, all families will be listed on this page.   We also hope to eventually locate descendants of each family and to arrange their participation in the DNA project. 
Hathaway
  • Daniel Hathaway; b abt 1800; birthplace unknown; m Mary Bright (aka Broadt) abt 1826 - Richard A Hathaway [richhathaway AY comcast.net]
    • Jeremiah Abner Hathaway; b 24 Dec 1827; Summit Twp, Crawford Co, PA; m Lucinda Thomas
      • Chester William Hathaway; b abt 1853; Pennsylvania; m Mary E. Owen
      • Asa Daniel Hathaway; b 18 Apr 1854; Evansburg (renamed Conneaut Lake in 1892), Crawford Co, PA; m Sarah Lucretia Owen
      • James A. Hathaway b 5 Mar 1856; Dicksonburg, Crawford Co, PA; m Emma L. Reed 4 Apr 1884 in Linesville, Crawford Co, PA.
        • James Warren Hathaway; b 27 Sep 1892; Conneaut, Ashtabula Co, OH; m Anna Haut 347849
      • Morrow B. Hathaway b abt Aug 1859; birthplace unknown
  • John Hathaway, b. April, 13 1806 m.  Susannah Ellen Clark in NY - Heather Dodge [hdodge AT union-tel.com]
    • Philip b. c1840 Hornby, Steuben,  NY
    • Daniel Webster  b. 11 June 1842 Hornby, Steuben, NY
    • Michael James   b.5 Oct 1845 Liberty twp., Mckean, PA
    • Elisha Brown  b.10 Jan 1847 Port Allegany, Mckean, PA m. Deborah Jane Clifford
      • Elisha Tillman b.4 Oct 1874 North Ogden, Weber, UT
      • .Deborah Susannah b.3 Mar 1876 North Ogden, Weber, UT
      • Leonard Leroy b.23 Sep 1877 Millville, Cache, UT m .Marie Catherine Dee
        • Eleanor Marie b.26 Mar 1909 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, UT adopted m. Una Florizel Jensen
      • Sarah Lorana b.30 Sep 1878 North Ogden, Weber, UT
      • Ada Violet b.4 Oct 1881  North Ogden, Weber, UT
      • John William b.6 Nov 1884 North Ogden, Weber UT
      • Harriet Jane b. 3 Feb 1886 b.3 Feb 1886  Teton City, Teton,ID
      • Dora Elenor b.15 Dec 1890 Chester, Freemont, ID
      • Jediah b. Chester, Freemont, Idaho Twin Groves, Freemont, ID
      • Delbert Earl b.27 Oct 1896 Twin Groves, Freemont, ID
    • John Wesley  b. 3 June 1849
    • Ellen Susannah b. 3 May 1847 Liberty twp., Mckean, PA
  • Kinchen Hathawayb: 29 May 1813 Edgecombe County, NC m Jane Cozart - Debbie Lovejoy [craftylady AT pldi.net]
    • Elijah Irvin Hathaway, b: 29 Apr 1836 Nashville, Davidson County, TN, m Nancy Louiza Stewart.
      • Charles Alexander Hathaway, b: 22 Feb 1875 Hamilton, County, TX, m Ellen McClellan Bond
        • James Carter Hathaway, b. 06 Apr 1895 Mc Kinney,  Collin County, TX, m Mary Belle Bartlett
  • Samuel Webb, b1833 Warwick, N.Y, m Olive Decker - Bert [bwebbman AT msn.com]
    • Charles b c1860 Cheming Co. N.Y, m Lenora Decker
      • Nile, b1892 Moosic, PA, m Anna H-3
  • JOHN HENREY b 16 Sep 1831 m Nancy Alice VanSkike McMillan - [RachellaBr AT aol.com]
    • John William "Poppie" b 3 Oct 1877 Shelby, MO m Kanzleiter Buccyrus
      • Alta
      • Elmer
      • Ida
      • Edna
      • Irene
      • Willie
      • Myrtle
      • Clara
      • Leona
      • Mary
      • Grace
      • Melvin
      • Wilma
    • Robert Thomas b 3 May 1880/82 Howard, MO
    • Charles Henry b 2 Jul 1882/85 Howard, MO H-4 68735
       
 

Click here to find out how to add your pedigree or contact a pedigree provider.

Group admins

Project Administrators