World Families Forums - Ards Peninsula Project Collected Y-DNA Pedigrees: Paternal A-F

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
April 17, 2014, 03:21:29 AM
Home Help Search Login Register

+  World Families Forums
|-+  Family Boards
| |-+  Geographic Projects
| | |-+  Ards Peninsula (Moderator: Mary Lee Becker)
| | | |-+  Ards Peninsula Project Collected Y-DNA Pedigrees: Paternal A-F
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: Ards Peninsula Project Collected Y-DNA Pedigrees: Paternal A-F  (Read 718 times)
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« on: April 25, 2011, 06:06:59 PM »

1. John Anderson, b. abt 1797 South Carolina or Georgia, m. Sarah Davis
2. Daniel Austin Anderson, b. 1834 Mississippi, m. Henrietta Rebecca Stafford
3. Edward Leroy Anderson, b. 1872 Mississippi, m. Perlena Lutisha Byrd
4. Othos Albert Anderson, b. 1902 Mississippi, m Donna Beatrice Mapp  [Kit #23100]

1. David Andrews, b. c 1740, m. Mary Lusk
2. John Andrews, b. 1766, Pennsylvania, m. Agnes (unknown)
3. James Andrews, b. 1796, Pennsylvania, m. Lavinia Carrick
4. John G. Andrews, b. 1823, Ohio, m. Rebecca Jane White
5. Edward M. Andrews, b. 1854, Ohio, m. Anna Newton
6. Amos Otis Andrews, b. 1876, Michigan, m.  Eva Mabel Culver
7. Harold Kay Andrews, b. 1906, Michigan, m. Lillian Susie Lee  [Kit #213936]

1. William Bailie, b. 1820 Grey Abbey, Ire., m. Emily Ruth Gilmore
2. Robert S. Bailie, b. 1837 Grey Abbey, Ire., m. Ellen (Ellenor) McKee
3. John Boole Bailie, b. 1882 Boundurant, IA, m. Blanche Perdue
4. Walter Buton Bailie, b. 1910 Bondurant, IA, m. Francine Marjorie Higgins [Kit #144416]

1. David Burns b. c. 1817, m. Margaret Ann Gilmore
2. David Burns b. 1 Mar 1851 Carrowdore, Co. Down, N. Ire., m. Kate
3. Elmer Valentine Burns b. 23 June 1888, Somerville, MA, m. Agnes Donnelly
4. William Charters Burns b. 21 May, 1920 Somerville, MA., m. Rachel Mercer [Kit # 63274]

1. James Butler, b. 1783 Wheldrake, Yorkshire, England (?), d. 22 Aug 1811 Huntington, Gallia, Ohio, m. Mary Ann Sims (Symmes)
2. William Henry Butler, b. 1772 Greenbrier, West Virginia, m. Eustacia June “Tacy” Gray
3. William Henry Harrison Butler, b. 14 May 1813 Gallia, Ohio, m. Julia A. Barrage
4. William Washington “Wash” Butler, b. Dec 1836 Ohio, m. Sarah C. White
5. Charles Asa Butler, b. 16 Jun 1870 Union, Fulton, Illinois, m. Maude Taylor
6. Lester Earl “Mike” Butler, b. 29 Apr 1906 New Virginia, Iowa, m. Dora Lillian McCloney [Kit # 174999]

1.  Abraham Byars, b. 7 Oct. 1796, SC, d. aft. 1860 Fayette Co., AL, m. Matilda
2.  Joseph Byars, b. 1835, NC, d. 1870-1880, Lamar Co., AL, m. Sarah January "Jane" Nolen
3.  James Phillip Byars, b. 1873, Lamar Co., AL, d. 22 Dec. 1951, Jefferson Co., AL, m. Eliza Violet Sims
4.  Durell Byars, b. 16 Aug. 1916, Pickens Co., AL, d. 14 Apr. 1996, Shelby Co., AL, m. Ivis Eugenia McDaniel  [Kit # 209326]

1. David Campbell, b. abt. 1711, d. 11 Nov 1769 Blandford, Hampshire Co., MA, m. Janet ?
2. James Campbell, b. 1 Nov. 1739 Blandford Co., MA, d. 28 Dec. 1813 Bradford Co., PA, m. Jane Knox
3. William M. Campbell, b. 10 Aug 1779, d. 23 Aug 1853 Bradford Co., PA, m. Polly Miller
4. George Washington Campbell, b 25 Jun 1809 PA, d. 18 Sep 1886 Smithfield, Bradford Co., PA, m Harriet Kingsley
5. George Washington Campbell, Jr., b. 3 May 1835 PA, d. 27 Jun 1923 Adams, Gage Co., NE, m. Mary Amelia Dewey
6. John Wattie Campbell, b. 7 Jul 1866 Polo, Ogle Co., IL, d. 24 Dec. 1953 Lincoln, Lancaster Co., NE, m. Eliza Ellen Key
7. Otto Merle Campbell, b. 20 Aug 1896 Adams, Gage Co., NE, d. 27 Aug 1972 Omaha, Douglas Co., NE (not married to mother Sylvia Mae Woten)
8. Wendell Eugene (Campbell) Carter b. 19 Nov 1915, Lincoln, Lancaster Co., NE; m. Helen Rebecca Inness [Kit Number 15349]

1. Alexander Campbell, b. 1753, of Prince Edward, Virginia, m. Amy Eaton
2. James Campbell, b. 1779 of Hawkins, North Carolina, m. Sarah Humphries
3. John D. Campbell, b. 1816, of Maury, Tennessee, m. Mary Guinn
4. James Marshall Campbell, b. 1856, of El Paso, Texas, m. Emma W. Engle
5. George M. Campbell, b. 1885, of El Paso, Yexas, m. Georgia Harris  [Kit #B1068]

1.Sir Neil Campbell, b. Lochowe, Argyllshire, Scotland, d. 1320 Lochowe, Argyllshire, Scotland,  m. Mary Bruce
2. Sir Colin Lord of Lochow Campbell,  b. 1280  Lochowe, Argyllshire, Scotland, m. Helen "House of Lennox" Moore
3. Sir Archibald Mor Gillespic Lord Campbell, b. 2 May 1320  Loch Awe, Argyllshire, Scotland, m. Mary Isobella Lamont
4. Sir Colin "The Extraordinary" Campbell, b. Jan 1344 Loch Awe, Argyllshire, Scotland, m. unknown
5. Duncan Campbell,  b. 1370 Loch Awe, Argyllshire, Scotland,  m. Marjory Marcelline, Baroness Campbell Stewart
6. Archibald Gilespic Campbell " Master of Campbell"  b, abt 1400-1405 Castle Lochowe, Argyll-shire, Scotland, m. Lady Elizabeth De Somerville, Baroness Campbell
7. Sir Colin Campbell, Baron Campbell, 1st Earl of Argyll,  b. 1433  Caste Lochow, Argyllshire, Scotland, m. Stewart, Baroness Campbell, countess of Argyll
8. Sir Archibald "Gillispe" Campbell, Earl of Argll, Lord High Chancelor of Scotland b. abt 1466 Skipness, Argyll, Scotland, m.  Elizabeth of Lennox Stewart
9. Colin Malloch Campbell 3rd Earl of Argyll,  b. 13 Jul 1486 Glenorchy, Argyll, Scotland, m. Lady Jane Huntly Gordon
10. Archibald 4th Earl of Argyll Campbell,  b. Aug 1508 Inveraray, Argyll, Scotland, m. Lady Mary Margaret Menteith Graham
11. Colin Campbell 6th Earl of Argyll,  b. 1542 Gargunnock, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 2nd wife (our line): Lady Agnes Anna Keith
12. Sir Hugh Campbell,  b. Lundie, Scotland,  d. Drumaboden House, Donegal, Ireland,  m. Mary Patterson
13. Patrick Campbell  b. & d. Drumaboden House, Donegal, Ireland,  m. Jean Farquharson
14. Hugh Campbell, b. 1704  Drumaboden House, Donegal, Ireland, m. Jane Dill
15. Patrick Campbell, b. 1737 Drumaboden House, Donegal, Ireland, m. Margaret Park
16. Andrew Campbell, b. 1 Nov 1773  Drumaboden House, Donegal, Ireland, d. 25 Sept 1818 in Franklin, Williamson Co., Tennessee, m.  2nd wife Mary "Polly" Coldwell
17. William Patrick Campbell, b. 1806/1807 Rogersville, Hawkins Co., TN., m. Susan A Nicholson
18. Robert Boyd Campbell. b. 13 Jan 1852 Franklin, TN., m. Margaret Ellen Depass  [Kit #222154]

1. Alexander Caughey, b. 6 Feb 1729 Portaferry, County Down, N. Ireland, m. Jane Bowden
2. John Caughey, b. 25 Dec 1765 County Down, Northern Ireland, m. Esther Roberts
3. John Alexander Caughey, b. 1791 County Down, N. Ireland, m. Maria Young
4. Robert Henry Caughey, 6 Aug 1829 County Down, N. Ireland, m. Margery Grant
5. Joseph Young Caughey, 2 Jul 1854 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, m. Mary Jane McClure
6. Frank McClure Caughey, Sr., 16 Sep 1887 McKeesport, Pennsylvania, m. Fredyth La Rhue Wineman  [Kit #232234]

1. William Clint, b. 1792, Kelton, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland, m. Sarah Hyslop
2. James Hyslop Clint, b. 20 Mar 1829, Rascarrel Bay, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland, m. 1st Agnes McLean
3. Peter Clint, b. 29 Apr 1854, Auchencairn, Kirkcudbrightshire, Scotland, m. Helen Young Spence
4. John Alexander Clint, b. 19 Jun 1891, Glasgow, Scotland  [Kit #274367]

1. Edward Coffey, b. 20 Oct 1670, Ireland, d. 20 Nov 1716, Essex County, Virginia, USA, m. Ann Ester Powell
2. John Coffey, b. 16 Jul 1700, Essex County, Virginia, USA, m. Jane Jean Graves
3. Reuben Coffey, b. abt 1744, Essex Spotsylvania, Virginia, USA, m. Sarah Sally Scott
4. Joseph Achelous Coffey, b. abt 1774, Albemarle County, Virginia, USA, m. Isabella Lindsey
5. Jacob Zachariah "Zack" or Zacheus Coffey, b. abt 1814, Burke, North Carolina, USA, m. Margaret Coffey
6. Jessie Patterson Coffey, b. abt 1843, Avery County, North Carolina, USA, mistress. Polly Allison
7. Augustus Fenemore Coffey, b. 07 Jan 1875 Avery County, North Carolina, USA, m. Betty B. Beard  [Kit #271262]

1. William Lee Cochran, b. 4 Mar 1818 Missouri Territory, m. Susan M. Walker
2. Joseph Marcus Cochran, b. 14 Feb 1864 McNairy, McNairy Co., TN, m. Julia Margaret Harris
3. William Edgar Cochran, b. 24 Oct 1892, m. Leila Ann Anderson  [Kit #184053

1. John J. Colwell, b. abt 1806 Belfast, N. Ireland, m. Reliance Akin
2. Albert Francis Caldwell, b. 17 Sep 1843 Dover, New Hampshire, m. Cynthia Maria Tripp
3. Chester Burton Caldwell, b. 1 Jul 1887, New Bedford, Massachusetts, m. 1st Frances Petrie, 2nd Elaine Marie Diehl [Kit #141849]

1. John Connor, b. 1901  [Kit #114467]

1. James Cooke , b. abt 1860, possibly Ireland, possibly Lincolnshire, England.
2. James Cooke , b16 Sept 1900, Moville, County Donegal, Ireland, d. 14 March 1975, Seattle, Washington, USA  [Kit #303249]

1. James Cowan, b. c 807, Co. Down, Ireland, m. unknown
2. James Cowan, b. c1827 Ballyblack, Co. Down, Ireland, m. Mary Hunsdale
3. Joseph Cowan, b. 30 Aug 1870 Grindon, Co. Duham, m. Elizabeth Smith
4. Godfrey Drever Cowan, b. 8 Jul 1911 Hexaham, Northumberland, m, Edith Millicent Appleton  [Kit #230940]

1. George Cowan, b. 1806 Ireland, m. Rachel McKiney
2. Charles Cowan, b. 1843 Pennsylvania, m. 2nd Elmira Lydia Dunn
3. Floyd Charles Cowan, b. 1890 Pennsylvania, m. Jennie Floy Shaner  [Kit #181408]

1. Thomas Clegg, b. c. 1740 Ire., d. c. 1820 W.VA, USA
2. Richard Clegg, b. 1776 Co. Down, Ire., d. 1853 IN, USA
3. Thomas Clegg, b. 1799 W.VA, USA, d. 1878 IL
4. Richard Clegg, b. 1843 IL, d. 1909 CA [Kit #178867]

1. John Connor, b. 1901 [Kit #114467]

1. Anthony du Crozat, b. 1620 France, d. 1689 Antrim, Ireland, m. Laura Thompson
2. James Crossett, b. 1653 Antrim, Ireland, d?, m. Elizabeth Rogers
3. William Crossett, b. 1684 Antrim, Ireland, d. 1722 Massachusetts, America, m. 1st Mary Masterson, m. 2nd Martha Hamilton
4. Archibald Crossett b. 1715 Antrim, Ireland d. aft. 1794, m. Sarah Savage
5. Jacob Crossett Sr., b. 1749 Pelham, Massachusetts, d. aft. 1794, m. Elinor English
6. Jacob Crossett Jr., b. 1777 New Salem, Massachusetts, d. 1843 Orangeville, New York, m. Sarah Dunning
7. Martin Powell Crossett, b. 1810 Castleton Vermont, d. 1891 Monroe Station, Nebraska, m. Minerva Sweet
8. Eric Smith Crossett Sr., b. 1836 Warsaw, New York, d. 1909 Binghsamton, New York, m. Charlotte Barnett
9. Eric Smith Crossett Jr., b. 1862 Greene, New York, d. 1942 Binghamton, New York, m. Bertha Moat
10. Eric Lee Crossett, b. 1907 Binghamton, New York, d. 1983 Binghamton, New York, m. Dorothea Philley [Kit #173544]

1. Athony du Crozat, b. 1624 France, d. Antrim, Ireland, m. Laura Thompson ?
2. James Crossett, b. 1653 Antrim, Ireland, m. Elizabeth Rogers?
3. William Samuel Crossett, b.1684 Antrim, Ireleand, d.1722 Mass. Bay Colony, m. Martha Hamilton?
4. John Croser, b. 1714 Ireland, m. Martha Lindsay 13 Jan 1735 Boston, Mass. Bay Colony
5. John Crosier, b. 1737, m. Thankful_____? Mass. Bay Colony
6. Philip Crosier b. 5 Oct 1772, m. Abigail Nichols Halifax Vermont
7. Benjamin M. Crosier, b. 2 Sept 1803, m. Lucina Brown, Colrian, Massachusetts
8. Melvin B. Crosier, b. 13 Dec 1849, m. Lena Davenport, Colrain Mass. 9. Robin E. Crosier, b. 1 Jun 1886, m. Cora Davenport, Colrain, Mass. [Kit #180858]

1. John Cully, b. c. 1789 Ayrshire, Scot., d. 1859 Portavogie, Co. Down, N. Ire., m. Sarah Mahood
2. James Cully, b. Portavogie, Co. Down, N. Ire., d. 5 Dec 1890 Portavogie, Northern Ireland, m. Annie Palmer
3. John Cully, b. c. 1863 Portavogie, Co. Down, N. Ire., m. Eliza Jane McAdam
4. Samuel James Cully, b. c. 1890 Portavogie, Co. Down, N. Ire., m. Annie Campbell [Kit #131889]

1. Archibald Curran b. 1838 Ballyhalbert, Co. Down, Ire., d. 1906 Douglas, MI
2. James J. Curran b. 1864 Ontario, Can. d. 1929 Ward, TX
3. John Curran b. 1902 OK, d. 1964
4. Johnny Curran  b. 1927  Perry, OK, d. 2004 OK [Kit #16091]

1. James Curran b. 1795  Ballyhalbert, Co. Down, Ire.
2. James Curran b. 1828  Ballyhalbert, Co. Down, Ire., d. 1910 Chicago, IL
3. Robert Curran b. 1852 Ballyhalbert  d. 1934 Bethel, KS
4. Robert Dewey Curran b. 1898 Kansas City, KS
5. Robert Keith Curran b. 1929 Kansas City, Missouri d. 2004 KS [Kit #159727]

1. James Curran, 30 Aug 1795 Ballyhalbert, Co. Down, Ire., m. Jane Kirkpatrick
2. John Curran, 1818 Ballyhalbert, Co. Down, Ire., m. 1844 Matilda Curran
3. Frank Robert Curran, b.c. 1848 Kinston, Ontario, Can., m. 1869 Elizabeth McCrobie
4. George McCrobie Curran, b. 1872 Oswego, NY, m. Josephine Heckroth
5. Gordon McKay Curran, b. 1906 Middleston, NY, m. Elizabeth "Liddy" Margaret Parrette [Kit #96388]

1. Eugene Daly, b. Co. Cork, Ireland
2. Carroll Daly, b. 1816 Co. Cork,Ireland
3. Carroll Daly (changed to Daley), b. 1856 Canada (lived in Low, Quebec)
4. Carl H. Daley, b. 1892 Superior, Wisconsin  [Kit #N98774]

1. John Charles Doherty/Dougherty/Daugherty, b. 1 May 1780 KY, m. Sarah Charles.
2. John Doherty/Dougherty, b. 29 Mar 1819 Orange Co., IN, m. Elizabeth Smith.
3. James Harvey Dougherty, b. 22 Jan 1842 Bogard Twsp, Davies Co., IN, m. 1st Sarah Elizabeth Christy, m. 2nd Abbie Adeline Christy (sister of Sarah).
4. Alfred Dean Dougherty, b. 24 Nov 1876 Daviess Co., IN, m. Othey Brown.
5. Robert Verlin Dougherty, b. 3 Jul 1916 Steele Twsp, Daviess Co., IN, m. Vera Chapman [Kit #123030]

1. Robert Dunbar, b. c1787 poss. Forres, Morayshire, Scotland, m. Isabella Diamond
2. Robert Dunbar, b. 1807 England, m. Catherine McLaren
3. James Dunbar, b. 15 Jan 1829 Greencock, Renfrewshire, Scotland, m. Jane Jackson
4. Robert Dunbar, b. 25 Feb 1862 Plymouth, Devon, England, m. Margaret Ann Stewart
5. James William Dunbar, b. 5 Oct 1884 Plymouth, Devon, England, m. Jessie Ann Dean
6. Robert Henry Dunbar, b. 31 Mar 1910 Plymouth, Devon, England, m. Estelle May Blanche Nichols  [Kit #80002]

1. Andrew Farley, b abt 1794 Ireland, d. April 1, 1840, Bellevue War, Territory of Iowa, m Ruth Gorman
2. Christopher Farley,  b. 15 Aug 1822 Pa, d. 6 Oct 1904 Preston, Iowa, m. Lois D. Weed
3. Edward E. Farley, b. 31 Mar 1859 Preston, Iowa, d.  2 July 1940 Davenport Iowa, m. Lillie Mae Smith
4. Melvin H. Farley, b. 12 Dec 1890, d. May 1941 Maquoketa, Iowa, m. Laura Bridgette Driscoll  [Kit #262693]

1. James Graham, res. of Newtownards, Co. Down, N. Ire., m. Ellen Doherty
2. William James Graham Doherty, b. 1871 Court St., Co. Down, N. Ire., m. Anna Maria Corbelletta
3. Patrick Leo Doherty, b. 1910 Belfast, N. Ire., m. Mary Elizabeth Brennan  [Kit #185000]

1. Thomas Drysdale, b. c1785 in Ire. or Scot., m. Martha Drysdale
2. James Francis Drysdale, b. Dec 19, 1835 New Albany, IN, m. Katurah E. Spencer
3. Thomas Townsend Drysdale, Sr., b. Apr 16, 1880 Bloomington, IN, m. Oneta Kirkpatrick [Kit #91628]

1. John Ellison, b. 1695 New York/New Jersey, m. Susanna (?)
2. James Ellison, b. 1735 New Jersey, m. Anne English Addis
3. James Ellison II, b. 1758 Mansfield Burlington Co., NJ, m. Elizabeth Farley
4. James Ellison III, b. 1778 Monroe Co., West Virginia, m. Elizabeth Polly Calloway
5. Milton Ellison, b. 1811 Monore Co., West Virginia, m. Mary Polly (unknown)
6. Felix Ellison, b. 10 Oct 1830 Fayette Co., West Virginia, m. Nancy Jane Thomas
7. Benjamin Franklin Ellison, b. 3 Apr 1864 Fayette Co., West Virginia, m. 2nd Nancy Tincher
8. Romeo Thomas Ellison, b 26 Feb 1897 Fayette Co., West Virginia, m. Eva Agnes Ramsey [Kit #171058]


*Note: Pedigrees are provided by the Ards Peninsula Families DNA Project members themselves.

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults
« Last Edit: March 30, 2014, 02:39:35 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
Jump to:  


SEO light theme by © Mustang forums. Powered by SMF 1.1.13 | SMF © 2006-2011, Simple Machines LLC

Page created in 0.124 seconds with 18 queries.