World Families Forums - Ards Peninsula Families DNA Project Pedigrees

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
April 21, 2014, 10:00:31 AM
Home Help Search Login Register

+  World Families Forums
|-+  Family Boards
| |-+  Geographic Projects
| | |-+  Ards Peninsula (Moderator: Mary Lee Becker)
| | | |-+  Ards Peninsula Families DNA Project Pedigrees
« previous next »
Pages: 1 2 [3] 4 5 ... 7 Go Down Print
Author Topic: Ards Peninsula Families DNA Project Pedigrees  (Read 25974 times)
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #50 on: September 01, 2009, 12:43:17 AM »

Kit #158190

1. Shane/Shamus?? O’Neil, b. c. 1755 Ireland, d. c. 1810 County Mayo, Ireland
2. John O’Neil, b. c. 1780 Ireland, d. Ontario, Canada, m. Ann Glazier
3. John O’Neil, b. c. 1805 Ireland, d. Ontario, Canada, m. Rosanna Leadman
4. John O’Neil, b. 1843 Ontario, Canada, d. 1910 Hamilton, Ontario Canada, m. Hannah McGowan
5. John O’Neil, b. 1874 Ontario, Canada, d. 1946 Washington DC, USA, m. Anna Clara Kinney
6. William O’Neil, b. 23 Jul 1912, New York City, New York, USA, m. Louisa Watson Peat

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults
« Last Edit: September 01, 2009, 12:44:21 AM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #51 on: September 02, 2009, 08:30:39 PM »

Kit #160515

1. James Kelly, b. 1820, m. Isabella McCormick
2. Hugh Kelly, b. 1 Jan 1854 Ratalla, Co. Down, m. Isabella Coulter
3. David Kelly, b. 28 Mar 1891 Ballygalget, Co. Down,  m. Hester Coulter,  m. Celia Viona Ballsrud

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults
« Last Edit: September 02, 2009, 08:31:05 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #52 on: September 12, 2009, 06:49:29 PM »

Kit #155715

1. James Greer, b. c. 1672? Capenoch, Dumfriesshire?, Scotland, m. Ann (Harriet) Taylor
2. John Greer, Sr. b. c. 1688 Big Falls of Gunpowder River, Baltimore Co. MD., m. 1st sarah Day, 2nd Chloe Jones
3. John Greer, Jr. b. 1714 Baltimore Co., Maryland, m. Nancy (Nanny) Ann Walker
4. Benjamin Greer, b. 9 Feb 1746 at Albemarle Co., Virginia, m. 1st Nancy Wilcoxson*, 2nd Mrs. Sallie (Atkinson) Jones (Cutbirth?)
5. Joshua Greer, b. April 08, 1788 in Ashe Co., North Carolina, m. Jennie (Jane) Church
6. Jordan Greer, b. 1818-22 prob near Todd or Fleetwood, Ashe Co., NC., m. 1st Nancy E. (Eller?) Laws, 2nd  Mrs. Martha Cox Huffman
7. William Harrison Greer, b. 29 Jan 1847 in Watauga Co. (then Ashe Co.), NC., m. Martha Marina Church
8. George Thomas Greer, b. 26 Nov 1875 in Watauga Co. North Carolina, m. Lillian Josephine Haire
9. William Perry Greer, b. 29 Aug 1908 in Todd, Ashe Co. North Carolina, m. Marie Lucille McCammon

*Note on Nancy Greer nee Wilcoxson: "daughter of Sarah Boone, sister of Daniel Boone."

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults    



« Last Edit: September 12, 2009, 06:50:27 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #53 on: October 16, 2009, 07:52:32 PM »

Kit #154826

1. James McDowell, b. 1819 New Brunswick, Can, m. Jane
2. William Andrew McDowell, b. c. 1857 Norval, Ontario, Can,, m. Catherine McPherson
3. Winnard Ross McDowell, b. 1887 Toronto or Omemee, Can, m. Eva Gurney
4. William Andrew McDowell, b. May 1912 Toronto, Can, m. Sylvia Bjerkseth

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults       
« Last Edit: October 16, 2009, 07:52:57 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #54 on: October 16, 2009, 07:54:11 PM »

Kit #155715

1. Joshua Robinson, b. c. 1767 Stonington, CT or Westerly, RI
2. Elihu Babcock Robinson, b. c. 1800 Stonington, CT or Westerly, RI
3. William Vincent Robinson, b. 24 Aug 1826 Saugerties, New York
4. Frank Adrian Robinson, b. 25 Jul 1852 Belmont, New York
5. Burr Arthur Robinson, b. 23 Mar 1883 Bradford, PA
6. John Grant Robinson, b. 16 Aug Malden, ME

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults       
« Last Edit: October 16, 2009, 07:54:35 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #55 on: October 16, 2009, 07:55:52 PM »

Kit #

1. Jacob Hillebrantz Gauw, b. 1695
2. Jacob Jacobz Gauw, b. 1725
3. Jacob Jans Gauw, b. 1743
4. Jan Jacobs Gauw, b. 1786
5. John Johnson Gaw, b. 1840
6. Harry Gaw, b. 1884

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults        
« Last Edit: October 16, 2009, 07:56:18 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #56 on: October 16, 2009, 07:57:15 PM »

Kit #95031

1. Jesse S. Todd, b. c. 1860 Ireland, m. Elnora, Poynting
2. Jesse William Todd, b. 5 may 1891 Spring Garden, Miller Co., MO  

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults       
« Last Edit: October 16, 2009, 07:57:39 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #57 on: October 16, 2009, 07:58:50 PM »

Kit #38764

1. Samuel Wilson, b. c. 1762, d. 23 Nov 1830 Tullynagrew, Portaferry, Co., Down, Northern Ireland, m. Elizabeth McDonnell
2. Samuel Wilson, b. c. 1811, d. 29 Nov 1882Tullynagrew, Portaferry, Co., Down, Northern Ireland, m. Jane Lawson
3. Archibald Wilson, b. 1854 Tullynagrew, Portaferry, Co., Down, Northern Ireland, d. 30 Apr 1934 Hamilton, New Zealand, m. Elizabeth Wilson
4. Archibald Wilson, b. 1888, Bar Hall, Tullycarnon, Portaferry, co. Down, Northern Ireland, m. Alma Isabel Dabb  

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults       
« Last Edit: October 16, 2009, 07:59:20 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #58 on: October 16, 2009, 08:00:16 PM »

Kit #142928

1. William Stewart
2. James Vance Stewart, b. 1875 Portavogie, Co., Down, Northern Ireland, m. Jane Hastings Palmer
3. Angus Stewart, b. 1917 Ballymoney, Co., Down, Northern Ireland

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults       
« Last Edit: October 16, 2009, 08:00:39 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #59 on: November 23, 2009, 09:31:11 PM »

Kit #164033
mtDNA Maternal Line

1. Anne Jane Long, b. 1833, d. 3 Jun 1899 Ballygarvigan, m. 1858 in Ballygalget, Co. Down, N. Ire. to Henry Hastings
2. Mary Ann Hastings, m. 1903 in Ballygalet, Co. Down, N. Ire. to William John Long
3. Mary Long, b. 1908 Glasgow

Ards Peninsula DNA Project mtDNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=mtresults
« Last Edit: February 27, 2010, 12:41:08 AM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #60 on: February 27, 2010, 12:40:21 AM »

Kit #143736
mtDNA Maternal Line

1. "Mary Jane"? m. James Finlay (Ballysallagh)
2. Elizabeth Anne Finlay, c1829 - 1913) m. Robert Finlay (Ballysallagh)
3. Jane Finlay (1853 - 1922) m. Alexander Robb (Ballybeen)
4. Jane Finlay Robb (1885 – 1966) m. James Donnelly Robb ( Belfast )

Ards Peninsula DNA Project mtDNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=mtresults
« Last Edit: February 27, 2010, 12:51:25 AM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #61 on: March 14, 2010, 11:42:34 PM »

Kit# 153923

1. (unknown) Stevenson, m. Mary
2. John Stevenson, b. 20 Nov 1750 Co. Antrim, Ire., d. 27 Apr 1851 Murray, GA., USA, m1. 1780 to Mary Ann Coulter
3. Andrew Stevenson, b. 30 Aug 1783 Mecklenburg, NC., USA, d. 18 Jul 1857 Anderson, Anderson Co., SC., USA,  m2. 1821 to Elizabeth Moorhead
4. Robert Stevenson, b. 4 Jan 1829 Anderson, SC., USA, d. 5 Nov 1905 Anderson, SC., USA, m1. 10 Aug 1850 to Salina Kay
5. James Henry Stevenson, b. 4 Oct 1855 Anderson, SC., USA, d. 2 Mar 1916 McRae, Telfair Co., GA., USA, m1. 18 Dec 1879 to Mary Etta Brown
6. Frank Tindel Stevenson b, 8 Jul 1892 Sandy Springs, Anderson, SC., USA, d. 17 Jan 1926 Irwinton, Wilkinson, GA., USA, m1. 6 Oct 1915 to Eva Alicia Harling

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults      
« Last Edit: March 14, 2010, 11:43:47 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #62 on: April 04, 2010, 09:46:55 PM »

Kit #171920

1. James McGee, b. abt 1736 Ireland, d: 8 Jul 818 Mercer Co, KY, m. Molly (unk)
2. David McGee, b. abt 1765 Ireland, d: Nov 1836 Versailles, MO, m: 1st Elizabeth McMahan,  2nd Martha (Newkirk?)
3. Robert McGee, b. abt 1805 KY, d. aft 1888, MO, m: 1st Sarah McPherson, 2nd Nancy McPherson
4. David McGee, b: 27 Oct 1829 Morgan Co, MO, d: 23 Apr 1880 Valley View, TX, m. Margaret Bernard
5. Francis Marion McGee, b. 7 Feb 1856 Hickory Co, MO, d. 1898 Chico, TX, m. Josephine Emery
6. Elbert Leslie McGee, b. 3 Mar 1884 Wise Co, TX, d. 11 Apr 1966, m. Clara O’Brien
7. Leathen Odell McGee, b. 14 Jun 1913 Wise Co, TX, d. 26 Apr 1958 Bridgeport, TX, m. Valeta Marie Hanks

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults     
« Last Edit: April 04, 2010, 09:47:37 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #63 on: April 04, 2010, 09:48:54 PM »

Kit #171920
mtDNA Maternal Line

1. Emma Marie Palmer, b. 10 Mar 1873 KS, d. 21 Jun 1949 Thomas, OK, m. Allen McClean Faris
2. Ester Mae Faris, b. 3 Mar 1904 Medaryville, IN, d. 15 Jun 1996 Clinton, OK, m: Lester Hanks

Ards Peninsula DNA Project mtDNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=mtresults
« Last Edit: April 04, 2010, 09:49:38 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #64 on: April 04, 2010, 10:34:53 PM »

Kit #176196

1. William Stevenson, b. 12 Jul 1820 in Ballymullan, Down, Northern Ireland, d. 22 Jun 1896 Wolfe Island, Frontenac, Ontario, m. Ann Reid, b. about 1815 in Down, Northern Ireland; d. 27 August 1897 Wolfe Island, Frontenac, Ontario.
2. Alexander Stevenson, b. 11 May 1845 on Amherst Island, Ontario, d. 12 Nov 1904 Amherst Island, Addington, Ontario, m. Mary Gormley, b. 17 Nov 1842 on Amherst Island, Addington, Ontario, d. 1919 Buffalo, Erie, New York.
3. Thomas Stevenson, Born 7 Sep 1874 on Amherst Island, Addington, Ontario; d. 8 Apr 1947 Minneola, Orange, Florida, m. Ellen 'Nellie' Sprowell, b. 1 Sep 1879 in Kingston, Frontenac, Ontario, d. 20 Feb 1967 Buffalo, Erie, New York.
4. Gerald George Stevenson, b. 18 Sep 1902 in Buffalo, New York; d. 6 Mar 1961 Lockport, Niagara, New York, m. Antoinette Claire Michels, b. 12 Apr 1903 in Dunkirk, Chautauqua, New York, d. 17 Jul 1989 Lockport, Niagara, New York.

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults    
« Last Edit: April 06, 2010, 03:56:05 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #65 on: April 14, 2010, 03:12:45 PM »

Kit #173544

1. Anthony du Crozat, b. 1620 France, d. 1689 Antrim, Ireland, m. Laura Thompson
2. James Crossett, b. 1653 Antrim, Ireland, d?, m. Elizabeth Rogers
3. William Crossett, b. 1684 Antrim, Ireland, d. 1722 Massachusetts, America, m. 1st Mary Masterson, m. 2nd Martha Hamilton
4. Archibald Crossett b. 1715 Antrim, Ireland d. aft. 1794, m. Sarah Savage
5. Jacob Crossett Sr., b. 1749 Pelham, Massachusetts, d. aft. 1794, m. Elinor English
6. Jacob Crossett Jr., b. 1777 New Salem, Massachusetts, d. 1843 Orangeville, New York, m. Sarah Dunning
7. Martin Powell Crossett, b. 1810 Castleton Vermont, d. 1891 Monroe Station, Nebraska, m. Minerva Sweet
8. Eric Smith Crossett Sr., b. 1836 Warsaw, New York, d. 1909 Binghsamton, New York, m. Charlotte Barnett
9. Eric Smith Crossett Jr., b. 1862 Greene, New York, d. 1942 Binghamton, New York, m. Bertha Moat
10. Eric Lee Crossett, b. 1907 Binghamton, New York, d. 1983 Binghamton, New York, m. Dorothea Philley

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults
« Last Edit: April 14, 2010, 03:15:19 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #66 on: April 28, 2010, 11:24:53 PM »

Kit #N81100
mtDNA Maternal Line

1. Margaret McColoh, b. 24 Jun 1779, d. 8 Dec 1851 Mississippi, m. James Bonds
2. Jane (Sarah M) Bonds, b. 13 Jan 1809 North Carolina, m. Denis Clay Burleyson
3. Minerva Jane Burleyson, b. 25 Apr 1841 Etta, Mississippi, m. David D. Cook
4. Sarah Letitia Cook, b. 21 Nov 1865 Etta, Mississippi, m. John Robert Cooper
5. Margaret Louise Cooper, b. 11 Aug 1897 Etta, Mississippi, m. Riddick Lemon Kelley (Kelly)

Ards Peninsula DNA Project mtDNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=mtresults
« Last Edit: April 28, 2010, 11:25:32 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #67 on: May 02, 2010, 10:01:30 PM »

Kit #126265

1. James Graham, b. 1805 South Carolina, m. 1st Sarah Kelly, 2nd Delaney Davis
2. Sanford Kelly Graham, 7 Sep 1838 Benton County Alabama, m. Edna S. Head
3. Charlie Matt Graham, 27 Sep 1870 Ethel, Mississippi, m. Annie Matt Rone

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults
« Last Edit: May 02, 2010, 10:02:05 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #68 on: May 13, 2010, 06:23:36 PM »

Kit #176877

1. John Wilson,  m. Martha  [no information]
2. George Edward Wilson,  b.abt. 1853 Fayette County, Ohio,  m. Ollie Elizabeth Smith
3. George Edward Wilson, b. 8 Mar 1902 Alleghany, Virginia , m. Rosetta Elizabeth Storck

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults
« Last Edit: May 13, 2010, 06:24:00 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #69 on: May 25, 2010, 10:43:54 PM »

Kit #171058

1. John Ellison, b. 1695 New York/New Jersey, m. Susanna ?
2. James Ellison, b. 1735 New Jersey, m. Anne English Addis
3. James Ellison II, b. 1758 Mansfield Burlington Co., NJ, m. Elizabeth Farley
4. James Ellison III, b. 1778 Monroe Co., West Virginia, m. Elizabeth Polly Calloway
5. Milton Ellison, b. 1811 Monore Co., West Virginia, m. Mary Polly (unknown)
6. Felix Ellison, b. 10 Oct 1830 Fayette Co., West Virginia, m. Nancy Jane Thomas
7. Benjamin Franklin Ellison, b. 3 Apr 1864 Fayette Co., West Virginia, m. 2nd Nancy Tincher
8. Romeo Thomas Ellison, b 26 Feb 1897 Fayette Co., West Virginia, m. Eva Agnes Ramsey

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults
« Last Edit: May 25, 2010, 10:44:30 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #70 on: June 02, 2010, 06:37:41 PM »

Kit #176197

1. Jolt Joel Hern, b. 1750 Ireland
2. John Hern, b. 1775 Virginia, m. Mary
3. William Herbert Hern, b. 10 Oct 1831 Missouri, m. Helen Wilson
4. James Lewis Hern, b. 19 Mar 1877 Goingsnake Dist, Cherokee Nation, Indian Territory (Adair Co., Oklahoma)

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults
« Last Edit: June 02, 2010, 06:38:14 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #71 on: June 15, 2010, 04:02:50 PM »

Kit #134719

1. Robert Ebenezer Smith McCollum, b. Apr 1814 South Carolina, USA, m. Sarah Adeline Pope
2. Joseph John Benjamin Burnett McCollum, b. 1856, Georgia, d. 1908 Eastland Co., Texas, m. Mary Elizabeth Weatherly

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults
« Last Edit: June 15, 2010, 04:03:17 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #72 on: July 03, 2010, 11:03:19 PM »

Kit #14385

1. Samuel Stuart, b. 1714 Scotland/Ireland, d. 1824 South Carolina, m. Jane Dickey
2. Edward Stewart, b. July 1767 North Carolina, m. Mary McPherson
3. John Stewart, b. 1 May 1802 North Carolina, m. Dianna Riddle
4. Elias Stewart, b. 15 Jan 1833 North Carolina, m. Matilda Everett
5. Thomas M. Stewart, b. 10 Feb 1872 North Carolina, m. Laura Jane Cole
6. Myrton Thomas Stewart, Sr., b. 22 Jul 1901 North Carolina, m. Doris Mae Mills

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults
« Last Edit: July 03, 2010, 11:03:44 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #73 on: July 05, 2010, 10:13:14 PM »

Kit #141849

1. John J. Colwell, b. abt 1806 Belfast, N. Ire., m. Reliance Akin
2. Albert Francis Caldwell, b. 17 Sep 1843, Dover, New Hampshire, m. Cynthia Maria Tripp
3. Chester Burton Caldwell, b. 1 Jul 1887, New Bedford, Massachusetts, m. 1st Frances Petrie,
    m. 2nd Elaine Marie Diehl

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults

« Last Edit: July 05, 2010, 10:13:55 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Mary Lee Becker
Project Coordinator
Old Hand
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322


« Reply #74 on: July 05, 2010, 10:51:00 PM »

Kit #179767

1. James Jameson, b. abt 1663 Scotland, m. Janet
2. John Jameson, b. 1693 Ireland, m. Janet Keen.
3. Samuel Jameson, b. 1723 Little Britain, PA, m. Catherine Cowden
4. James Jameson, b. 03 Jul 1751 Lancaster, PA, m. Elizabeth Ewing
5. Samuel Jameson, b. 20 April 1775  Lancaster, PA  m.. 1803 Sallie Rowland
6. James Jameson, b. abt 1790 Mt Sterling, Kentucky, m. Mary McKinney
7. Samuel Rowland Jamison, b. 09 Mar 1828 Indiana, m. Delia Signor
8. Archibald Wilson Jamison, b. 07 Jan 1852 Henderson, Illinois, m. Emily Alkire
9. Gilbert Jesse Jamison, b. 16 Dec 1878 New Market, Iowa, m. Rosa Fern Doty

Ards Peninsula Project Y-DNA Results Page Spreadsheet:
http://www.familytreedna.com/public/ardsdnaproject/default.aspx?section=yresults
« Last Edit: July 05, 2010, 10:51:25 PM by Mary Lee Becker » Logged
Pages: 1 2 [3] 4 5 ... 7 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
Jump to:  


SEO light theme by © Mustang forums. Powered by SMF 1.1.13 | SMF © 2006-2011, Simple Machines LLC

Page created in 0.157 seconds with 19 queries.