World Families Forums - mtDNA Haplogroup T1 pedigrees

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
December 26, 2014, 06:19:40 PM
Home Help Search Login Register

+  World Families Forums
|-+  Family Boards
| |-+  MtDNA Projects
| | |-+  mt-T1
| | | |-+  mtDNA Haplogroup T1 pedigrees
« previous next »
Pages: 1 2 [3] Go Down Print
Author Topic: mtDNA Haplogroup T1 pedigrees  (Read 38249 times)
Andrea McKinney
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


« Reply #50 on: January 28, 2010, 01:19:54 AM »

Hello,
My N'tl Geo kit # is N11677  and I'm identified as a T1.c  When I try to use the link to the Matriarch's page to see an example of the pedigree to enter for the project I get taken to the home page,  which doesn't seem to have anything on it related to either matriarchs or pedigrees.  Am I being dense?
Andrea Mckinney
Logged

Andrea McKinney

anamga
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


« Reply #51 on: January 30, 2010, 01:47:03 AM »

Kit #  N81350

*Rodisinda Alvarez b ca 1860 Rosales, Leon , Spain, married. Restituto Cuesta
*Emerita Cuesta, b. Rosales, Leon, Spain; married Luis Fernandez;  sisters Valeriana Cuesta, Atilana Cuesta, Antonia Cuesta, Domitila Cuesta
*Adelina Fernandez b 1918 Rosales Leon, Spain; married Antonio Alvarez; sisters Delfina Fernandez, Visita Fernandez, Carmina Fernandez.
*Pilar Alvarez b. Rosales Leon, Spain; married Juan Francisco Gonzalez
*Ana Gonzalez

Ana Gonzalez
Logged
Norval
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 4


« Reply #52 on: February 05, 2010, 01:09:56 PM »

Mother's line for kit 154745:    Mother: Norvelle M. Lopienski; Grandmother:  Leona N. Benjamin married Thaddeus J. Lopienski; Gr- Grandmother:  Theodora M. Bird 1896 PA -1969 Albany, NY married Floyd M. Benjamin;  Gr-gr- grandmother:  Anne M. Mitchell 6/16/1866 Hawley, PA married Alva William Bird
3rd gr-grandmother:  Adline Colbath 1838 Hollisterville, PA, - 3/13/1833 Jefferson, PA married Butler Eli Mitchell
Logged
Norval
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 4


« Reply #53 on: February 05, 2010, 01:11:21 PM »

Kit 102524
Mother:  Leona N. Benjamin married Thaddeus J. Lopienski; Gr- Grandmother:  Theodora M. Bird 1896 PA -1969 Albany, NY married Floyd M. Benjamin;  Gr-gr- grandmother:  Anne M. Mitchell 6/16/1866 Hawley, PA married Alva William Bird
3rd gr-grandmother:  Adline Colbath 1838 Hollisterville, PA, - 3/13/1833 Jefferson, PA married Butler Eli Mitchell
Logged
noverton
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


« Reply #54 on: February 22, 2010, 01:11:20 AM »

Nancy Overton, noverton24@gmail.com, kit no. N16804

Pedigree:
1. Marianna Skowron, b. ca. 1830, Teschen, Austrian Silesia, m. Josef Zebrak
2. Theresie Zebrak, b. 29 Jul 1858, Pogwiesdau, Austrian Silesia, m. Ludwig Swiezy
3. Marie Ernestine Swiezy, b. 19 Jan 1883, Trnavka, Moravia m. Gustav Knoth
    sisters: a. Wilhelmina Swiezy, b. 20 Oct 1884, Trnavka, Moravia; m. William Lightner
                 b. Ada Swiezy, b. 21 Nov 1886, Trnavka, Moravia;
                 c. Anna Swiezy, b. 16 Jan 1897, Mistek, Moravia; m. Glenn Cowgill
4. Gertrude Marie Knoth, b. 17 Feb 1903, Frydek, Austrian Silesia, m. John William Butler
    sister: Hilda Knoth, b. 1908, Baltimore, Maryland, m. Stan Fredericks

« Last Edit: February 22, 2010, 02:57:06 PM by noverton » Logged
lilredgma
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


« Reply #55 on: May 12, 2010, 11:09:29 AM »

Kit# 165860            Lilredgma (at) aol.com


Nancy Adair, b. 1745/46  in Anson\Mecklenburg Co, NC, d. 1835 in Fayette, IN md Harris Tyner


Susannah Tyner, b. ca 1766 in NC, died 1813 in Jackson Co, GA, md Jonathan Kolb


Sophia Kolb, b. 1794 in Abbeville, SC, d. 1847 Heard Co, GA, md Wm Francis  Combs.  
(His REAL surname was HODGE b. 1791 Orange Co, NC but  he went by Combs surname.)


Susannah Jane Combs, b. 1827 in Jackson Co, GA, d. 1908 Randolph Co, AL, md Thomas Andrew Yates


Martha Jane Susan Yates,  b 1869 in Randolph Co, AL, d. 1918 in Randolph Co, AL, md Thomaas Clinton Wilson


Willie W. Lauren Wilson, b 1896 in Randolph Co, AL, d. 1973, md Olin F. Benefield


Alline Claris Benefield, b. 1919 in Randolph Co, AL, d. 1998, md Larkin Dobson Thornton


Lilredgma (at) aol.com

mitosearch.org  ID  is   JFJF6
« Last Edit: May 12, 2010, 11:38:10 AM by lilredgma » Logged
oksner
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


« Reply #56 on: June 15, 2010, 11:26:58 PM »

Kit #148353, MA Siry

Earliest maternal ancestor was Paulina Tsurkowskyi b. ca. 1865, who immigrated to Winnipeg, Canada in 1896 from Liutcha/Lucha, Ivano-Frankvisk raion, Ukraine. Married Cyril Genik ca. 1884

Dorothy Oksner
ox@silcom.com
« Last Edit: June 15, 2010, 11:29:00 PM by oksner » Logged
JanetSeegmiller
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


« Reply #57 on: September 26, 2010, 01:26:57 AM »

Janet Seegmiller   kseegmiller@bresnan.net   FTDNA kit #149602

Sarah ________ md. Alexander Murphy  abt 1780; lived in Russell Co. VA to 1810
Nancy Murphy  b. 1792 Scott Co, VA   md. George Starns  20 July 1815 Scott Co.VA

Leah Starns b. 1817  Scott Co VA   md John Henry Browning  1839 in MO
Malinda Browning b 1843  MO
Mary Jane Browning b 1845  MO
Nancy Browning b. 1853    MO
Leah Lurana Browning b. 1859  AR

Sarah Starns  b. 1820 Scott Co VA  md Alexander W. Browning 1838 MO
Mahala Browning b. 1843  MO
Mary Matilda Browning b 1847  AR
Eliza Jane Browning b. 1842  MO
Lydia Ann Browning b 1855  MO

Nancy A. Starns b. 1837 MO  unmd

Mary Ann Starns b. 1839  MO md. John Wesley Davis  17 Oct 1857  MO

    Nancy Winifred Davis b. 1858  AR md Nicholas Andrew Levingston 1876 MO
      Clarinda Syrena Levingston b. 1879 MO
      Alvena Hazel Levingston  b.  1896 OK
      Susan Isabelle Levingston b.  1898 MO md A. T. Scott 1915 OK
         Sophronia Z. Scott  1914  OK md. J.F.R. Smith 1937 UT
         Zella I. Scott  b 1916 OK, md W.G. Burton 1940 UT
         Oveda Mae Scott  b.1920 OK md T.E. Baggaley 1941 UT
      Violet Daisy Levingston  b. 1902  OK
    Martha Annie Davis b. 1860  Arkansas  md Henry Bogle 1880
    Edmonia  Davis b. 1865  m. Hugh Wiley Foster 

Logged

Janet S.

Carrie
Administrator
Guru
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 3373


« Reply #58 on: July 26, 2011, 02:49:59 PM »

From an email sent by Shirley Shumate [sjshumat AT centex.net]:

Here is my lineage for my Mother's family. 
mtdna Test Kit #187611
Shirley J Shumate
 
Jane Hudgins/Hudgens, b ca 1785, d. 1845 Panola Co, TX, m. Jesse Mize , 1803 Madison Co, KY
Nancy Mize, b. 1805 Madison Co, KY
Vicenna Nova/Nora Mize, b. 1811 Bedford Co, TN, d. 1876 Coryell Co, TX , m Joseph B. Craig
Sarah Jane Craig, b. 1832 AL, d. 1917 TX, m. Samuel D. Jones
Martha Clementine Craig, b. 1834 MS, m. Henry Collins
Emily Adaline Craig, b. 1838 MS, d. 1905 McCulloch Co, TX, m. Barnabas B. Russell
Vicenna Levisa Russell, b. 1857 Burnet Co, TX, d. 1885, m. J. F. Hudson
Eliza Ann Russell, b. 1862 Bell Co, TX, d. 1940 McCulloch Co, TX, m. Joe B. Morgan
Mary Isabell Russell, b. 1868 Burnet Co, TX, d. 1932 McCulloch Co, TX, m George W. Russell
Martha Elizabeth Russell, b. 1871 Burnet Co, TX, d. 1940 McCulloch Co, TX, m. Charles G. Foster
Anna Bell Foster, b. 1900 McCulloch Co, TX, d. 1991 Comanche Co, TX, m. Eugene Clark Fortune
Lola Mae Fortune, b. 1920 TX, d. 1985 Midland Co, TX, m1 J. Ables, m2  A. Strickland, m3 J. Stewart
Zola Mae Fortune, b. 1920 TX, d. 1989 Comanche Co, TX, m. Jesse Bates
Vila Bell Fortune, b. 1925 TX, d. 1991 IL, m. Ira H. Kendall
Jewel V. Fortune, b. 1929 TX, d. 2002 Concho Co, TX, m. James Frank Coker
Shirley Jo Coker, b. 1950 Jones Co, TX, m. Edwin Bryan Shumate
Shelly Leann Shumate, b. 1971 Ector Co, TX, m. Jason Lynn Willis
Rebecca Diane Shumate, b. 1973 Ector Co, TX, unmarried
Brenda Kay Coker, b. 1954, Brown Co, TX, m1. Ronald D. Rains, m2 Steve Cornwell
Bonnie Ree Fortune, b. 1941 Eastland Co, TX, m. Wayne G. White
Eula May Foster, b. 1909 McCulloch Co, TX,  d. 1972 Eastland Co, TX, m. J. D. Goldman
Sarah Missouri Russell, b. 1878 Bell Co, TX, d. 1960 Archer Co, TX, m. Milton Jefferson Bates
Nancy Ann Craig, b. 1839 TX,  m. Paul Bentley
Amanda E. Craig, b. 1842 TX, m. Robert Forbes
Patience Allie Craig, b. 1844 TX,  d. Bosque Co, TX, never married
Frances Maturia Craig, b. 1846 TX, d. 1935 Greer, OK, married Henry Elms
Cornelia M. Craig, b. 1854 Burnet Co, TX, d. 1935 Bell Co, TX, m. Whipple McCorcle
Manervy Jane Mize, b. 1813 Bedford Co, TN
Unknown Mize, b. 1817 Bedford Co, TN
Logged
Niki
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


« Reply #59 on: February 23, 2012, 07:23:49 PM »

Family Tree DNA kit# N105282
Haplogroup T1
HVR1
16126C
16163G
16186T
16189C
16294T
16519C

My matriarchal line:
Ruth FOWLER, b. 1784 Pickens, South Carolina, m. Moses Cantrell, d. 1840
                            Habersham, Georgia
Rebecca Elizabeth CANTRELL, b. 1808, South Carolina, m. John S. Davis, d. 1840
                             enroute to the Republic of Texas
                             daughters:  Rutha Elizabeth, b. 1830 Georgia, m. William Henry
                                                   Jackson, d. 1911 Ellis Co., TX
                                                 Saran Ann, b. 1832, d. after 1850
                                                 Hannah Eveline, b. 1834 Georgia, m. Christopher
                                                   Columbus Stovall, d. 1923, Woodard Co., OK
                                                 Mary Adline, b. 1836 Cobb Co, GA, m. John B. Gilley,
                                                    d. 1935 Bridgeport, Wise Co., TX
                                                 Rebecca Emily, b. 1838 Georgia, died 3 days before
                                                    her mother, in 1840, buried on banks of Sabine
                                                    River

Mary Adline DAVIS, b. 18 Nov 1836, Cobb Co., Georgia, m. John B. Gilley, d. 25 Dec 1935 Bridgeport, Wise Co., Texas

                    daughters: Sarah Eveline, b. 1862 Wise Co. TX m. Mack Charles 
                                       Thedford, d.  1883 Wise Co., TX
                                       Melissa Jane, b. 1863 Wise co, TX, m. Benjamin Hayse,
                                           d. 1891 Wise Co., TX
                                      Rebecca Emily, b. 1866 Wise Co, TX, m. James Wilcox
                                         Walker, d. 1940 Wise Co., TX
                                      Frances Odus, b. 1869 Wise Co, TX, m. Wm. Joseph Stricklin,
                                        d. 1893 Wise Co., TX
                                      Mary Ann Elizabeth, b. 1876 Paradise, Wise Co., TX,
                                         m. Robert Ervin Barfield, d. 1948 Bridgeport, Wise Co., TX
                                      Susan Ellenar, b. 1878 Wise Co., TX, m. Rufus Walton
                                         Crawford, d. 1911 Hall Co., TX
Mary Ann Elizabeth GILLEY, b. 22 Jun 1876 Paradise, Wise Co., TX, m. Robert Ervin
                            Barfield, d. 17 Dec 1948 Bridgeport, Wise Co. TX
                        daughters:  Margaret Adeline, b. 1902, m. Elmer Regan Paschall,
                                          d. 1986 Wise Co., TX
                                           Eula May, b. 1908 Wise Co., TX, m. Roy Brantley Gentry
                                           d. 1974 Tarrant Co., TX
                                           Ruby Emily, b. 1912 Wise Co., TX, m. James Ralpph
                                            Chivers, d. 1950, Wise Co., TX
                                           Neoma Oleta, b. 1918 Wise Co. TX, m.   William
                                             Bennett Lawrence, d. 1983 Wise Co., TX
                                           
Margaret Adeline BARFIELD, b. 28 Dec 1902, Wise co., TX, m. Elmer Reagan
                                              Paschall, d. 16 Jul 1986, Bridgeport, Wise Co. TX
                                            daughters: Marilyn Paschall, private
                                                               Margaret Ann Paschall, private
                                                                Sandra Lee Paschall, 1939-1971

Marilyn PASCHALL, b. private, m. James Howard Townsley
Niki TOWNSLEY, private
Logged

Niki
sjshumat@centex.net
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


« Reply #60 on: June 14, 2012, 03:41:35 PM »

From an email sent by Shirley Shumate [sjshumat AT centex.net]:

Here is my lineage for my Mother's family.  UPDATED JUNE 14, 2012
mtdna Test Kit #187611
Shirley J Shumate
 
Jane HUGGINS, b 1786 in NC, d. 1845 in Lowndes Co, MS, m. Jesse Mize , 22 Sept 1803 in Madison Co, KY  (Name documented on Marriage BOND as HUGGINS
Jane's known daughters:
Nancy Mize, b. 1805 Madison Co, KY
Manerva Jane Mize, b. 1813 Bedford Co, TN, married Jesse Mills in Lowndes Co, MS
Unknown Mize, b. ca 1817, Bedford Co, TN

Vicena Nova/Nora Mize, dau of Jane Huggins, b. 1811 Bedford Co, TN, d. 1876 Coryell Co, TX , m Joseph B. Craig
Vicena's daughters:
Sarah Jane Craig, b. 1832 AL, d. 1917 TX, m. Samuel D. Jones
Martha Clementine Craig, b. 1834 MS, m. Henry Collins
Nancy Ann Craig, b. 1839 TX, m. Paul Bentley
Amanda E. Craig, b. 1842 TX, m. Robert Forbes
Patience Allie Craig, b. 1844 TX,  d. Bosque Co, TX, never married
Frances Maturia Craig, b. 1846 TX, d. 1935 Greer, OK, married Henry Elms
Cornelia M. Craig, b. 1854 Burnet Co, TX, d. 1935 Bell Co, TX, m. Whipple McCorcle

Emily Adaline Craig, dau of Vicena Mize, b. 1838 MS, d. 1905 McCulloch Co, TX, m. Barnabas B. Russell
Emily's daughters
Vicenna Levisa Russell, b. 1857 Burnet Co, TX, d. 1885, m. J. F. Hudson
Eliza Ann Russell, b. 1862 Bell Co, TX, d. 1940 McCulloch Co, TX, m. Joe B. Morgan
Mary Isabell Russell, b. 1868 Burnet Co, TX, d. 1932 McCulloch Co, TX, m George W. Russell
Sarah Missouri Russell, b. 1878 Bell Co, TX, d. 1960 Archer Co, TX, m. Milton Jefferson Bates

Martha Elizabeth Russell, dau of Emily Craig, b. 1871 Burnet Co, TX, d. 1940 McCulloch Co, TX, m. Charles G. Foster
Martha's daughters:
Eula May Foster, b. 1909 McCulloch Co, TX,  d. 1972 Eastland Co, TX, m. J. D. Goldman
Mary Velma Foster, b. 1903,McCulloch Co, TX, m.  Ernest Sheffield 

Anna Bell Foster, dau of Martha Russell,  b. 1900 McCulloch Co, TX, d. 1991 Comanche Co, TX, m. Eugene Clark Fortune
Anna Bell's daughters:

Lola Mae Fortune, b. 1920 TX, d. 1985 Midland Co, TX, m1 J. Ables, m2  A. Strickland, m3 J. Stewart
Zola Mae Fortune, b. 1920 TX, d. 1989 Comanche Co, TX, m. Jesse Bates
Vila Bell Fortune, b. 1925 TX, d. 1991 IL, m. Ira H. Kendall
Bonnie Ree Fortune, b. 1941 Eastland Co, TX, m. Wayne G. White Living

 Jewel V. Fortune, dau of Anna Bell Foster, b. 1929 TX, d. 2002 Concho Co, TX, m. James Frank Coker
Brenda Kay Coker, b. 1954, Brown Co, TX, m1. Ronald D. Rains, m2 Steve Cornwell

Shirley Jo Coker, dau of Jewel Fortune, b. 1950 Jones Co, TX, m. Edwin Bryan Shumate Living
Shelly Leann Shumate, b. 1971 Ector Co, TX, m. Jason Lynn Willis  Living
Rebecca Diane Shumate, b. 1973 Ector Co, TX, unmarried Living


 



[
Logged
Carol Ray
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


« Reply #61 on: July 25, 2012, 11:53:03 PM »

Carol Ray
Gammaray1951@gmail.com
MtDNA T1

(1) unknown wife of Johannesburg Benedict, birth around 1740's
(2) Hannah BENEDICT Winfrey, 1779-1855 in KY, USA
(3) Malinda WINFREY Wells, 1805-1887 in KY, USA
(4) Sally Ann WELLS Andrew, 1843-1927, KY, OK, USA
(5) Susan Vilma ANDREW Dillon, 1869-1960, KY, OK, USA

HVR1 mutations: 16126C, 16163G, 16186T, 16189C, 16294T, 16304C, 16519C
Logged
Balogh Gábor
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


« Reply #62 on: September 11, 2012, 01:30:50 PM »

Daniel Balogh (1993) (balogh.gabor.1965@gmail.com)
Silvia López (1964-) Cienfuegos, Cuba
Noraida Matamoros (1946-) Charcas, Cuba
Isabel Norjas (1928-1996) Charcas, Cuba
Nesima Deud (نسيمة داوود) (abt. 1905-?) Mount Lebanon, Lebanon
Logged
svanning
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 3


« Reply #63 on: November 09, 2012, 05:23:05 AM »

I have basic 'clan mother' T1a1 with about 40 FGS matches. My ancestry is Jewish from Western Ukraine. Below is the pedigree:

Alte (Millie) Wiedhopf b. About 1878 in Pomorzany, Eastern Galicia, (Western Ukraine) d. 1960 in London, England
.. * Abraham Hirsch Nadel.
.......2   Sophie (Cilke) Nadel b. 16 Sep 1898 in Pomorzany, Eastern Galicia ( Western Ukraine) d. 1988 in London , England
....... * Simon Greenbaum (Greenshpan)
.............3   Renee Jeanette Greenshpan b. 1921 in London, England d. 1972 in London, England.
............. * Jack Scott
.......2   Lena (Minche) Nadel, b. 21 Aug 1900 in Pomorzany, Eastern Galicia (Western Ukraine) d. 19 May 1986 in London, England.
....... * Louis Greenbaum
.............3   Zena Greenbaum b. 1924 in London, England.
............. * Vivian Goldberg
...................4   Philippa Goldberg b. 1960 in London, England.
................... * Martin Boyle;
.........................5   Joanne Boyle; b. 1978 in London , England.
...................2nd spouse of Philippa Goldberg:

                    * Ian Richardson;
.........................5   Chloe Louise Richardson; b. 1990 in Sheffield, England;
.........................5   Kate Hannah Richardson; b. 1996 in Sheffield, England;
.............3   Barbara Cecile Greenbaum b. 06 Oct 1926 in London, England.
.......2   Annie (Chajke) Nadel; נדל חיה; b. 07 Apr 1902 in Pomorzany, Eastern Galicia (Western Ukraine) d. 1991 in London, England.
....... * Sidney (Issy) Mangel.
.............3   Nora Mangel, b. 1922
............. * Stanley P. Higham;
.............2nd spouse of Nora Mangel:

              * Ronald D. Halverson;
...................4   Helen Halverson; b. 1953 in London , England.
...................4   Gillian Halverson; b. 1963 in Hatfield, Herts., England.
.............3   Sheila B. Mangel, b. 1930.
............. * Lawrence A. Anderson;
.   .........4   Lesley Anderson (Gooch); b. 1954 in London , England;
.............2nd spouse of Sheila B. Mangel:

              * John Gooch;
...................4   Sandra P. Gooch; b. 1960 in Chelmsford, England.
...................4   Lindsey Helen Gooch; b. 1968 in Lothingland, Norfolk, England.
.......2   Rose Nadel b. 29 Sep 1903 in London, England, d. 09 Jun 1908 in London, England.
.......2   Sarah Nadel b. 27 Feb 1905 in London, England, d. 06 Nov 1906 in London, England.


Stewart Vanning (son of Barbara Cecile Greenbaum above - married Vanning- but had no daughters)
Logged

SHV
osburrw
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


« Reply #64 on: June 20, 2013, 07:57:38 PM »

Roland W. Osburn kit 254376 HAPLO T1a2 osburrw@hotmail.com
mother; Josianne Eveline Renet Atkinson born abt. 1923 Wimereux Pas-de-Calais  France
Grand mother; Germaine Louise Angelinia Renet Boust Atkinson born abt. 1896 Dieppe France
Great Grandmother; Marie Desiree Debonne
« Last Edit: June 29, 2013, 04:35:32 PM by osburrw » Logged

Roland Wayne Osburn
D Friden
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


« Reply #65 on: August 10, 2013, 12:46:15 PM »

D Friden             kit# 102592            cloudrim@sisqtel.net


1. Rachel Campbell, b. abt 1839, Antrim, (possibly Ballymena) Ireland md.
        John Galbraith (sometimes assumed the name Matthew McWilliams)

     2. Annie Josephine Galbraith (sometimes McWilliams), b. 30 Nov 1874,
             Ireland md. William Laird

          3. Isabella Laird, b. 29 June 1892, Newry, Down, Ireland md. Charles Marshall
                
                4.  Doreen Elizabeth Marshall, 1 May 1922, Brisbane, Australia      

          3.Rachel Laird, b. 9 Jan 1898, Belfast, Antrim, Ireland md. Arthur Tree
                
                4. Annie Eleanor Tree, b. 26 Oct 1919, Brisbane, Australia md. Vince
                    Gagliardi
                4. Hazel Rachel Tree, b. 1 June 1925, Brisbane, Australia md.
                     Vernon Fisher

                       5. Dianne Rachelle Fisher, b, 1950
                                 
                       5. Lorelle Frances Friden, b. 1954
 
          3. Annie Louisa Laird, b. 28 Mar 1904, Belfast, Antrim, Ireland md. William
              Kerr then Hugh Yates
          
                 4. Annie Letitia Kerr, b. 31 May 1926, Brisbane, Australia md Terence
                     Weeks

          3. Florence Janetta Laird, b. 3 Feb 1906, Belfast, Antrim, Ireland md  
              Luke Connellan


« Last Edit: December 05, 2013, 10:15:34 PM by D Friden » Logged

D Friden
Rhonda Lucas
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 3


« Reply #66 on: December 05, 2013, 03:57:07 AM »

Rhonda Lucas    #B4432 (Gedmatch: #M045648) mtDNA: T1a1

Mary ANDREW (Unconfirmed)
|Mary ANDREW  b. 1789, Perranarworth, Cornwall & Thomas PRISK
||Mary PRISK  b. 1807
||Sally PRISK  b. 1810
||Christian PRISK  b. 1815
||Mary PRISK b. 1820
||Jane PRISK b. 1823, Redruth, Cornwall, England, d. 1892, Tamworth, NSW, Aus & Peter MUNDY
|||Jane MUNDY b. 847, Redruth, Cornwall, England, d. 1921, Tamworth, NSW, Aus & George NASH
||||Mary Ann NASH b. 1872, Murrurundi, NSW, Aus, d. 1941, Tamworth, NSW, Aus & Robert Isaac HICKS
||||Annie NASH b. 1880, Tamworth, NSW, Aus
||||Mary Ann Jane NASH b. 1883, West Tamworth, NSW, Aus  & Henry William CARRUTHERS
|||Mary MUNDY b. 1849, Port Stephens, NSW, Aus d. 1935, Tamworth, NSW, Aus & William Adams DREWE
||||Elizabeth J DREWE b. 1868 & Donald MCCOLL
||||Anne DREWE b. 1872, Nundle, NSW, Aus d. 1945, Burwood, NSW, Aus & Francis T ROSER
||||Zenobia DREWE b. 1874 & Frederick H SPRINGALL
||||Charlotte DREWE b. 1876, Nundle, NSW, Aus  d. 1960, Marrickville, NSW, Aus & Walter Robert MAUNDER
||||Mary Adelina DREWE b. 1880, Nundle, NSW, Aus d. 1973, Scone, NSW, Aus & Duncan MCCOLL
||||Emily Grace DREWE b. 1883, Nundle, NSW, Aus d. 1954 & Samuel James WALTERS
|||Ann MUNDY b. 1851, Port Stephens, NSW, Aus d. 1918, Armidale, NSW, Aus & James SNELL
||||Jane SNELL b. 1868, Nundle, NSW, Aus d. 1898, Werris Creek, NSW, Aus & Isaac Daniel CLARK
||||Mary Ann SNELL b. 1872
||||Alice SNELL b. 1874 & Alfred GILLETT
||||Elizabeth Maud SNELL b. 1883
||||Martha SNELL b. 1890 & Claude F FENTON
||||Mary SNELL  b. 1892
|||Zenobia MUNDY b. 1858, Walcha, Nsw, Aus  d. 1912, Sydney, NSW, Aus & John Charles DAVIS
||||Elizabeth Ann DAVIS b. 1879, Nundle, NSW, Aus d. 1947, Burwood, NSW, Aus & Arthur George BRIGGS
||||Elizabeth Ann DAVIS b. 1879, Nundle, NSW, Aus d. 1947, Burwood, NSW, Aus & Arthur J G ASLIN|||
||||Ruby May DAVIS b. 1886, Tamworth, NSW, Aus d. 1977, Tamworth, NSW, Aus & David NASH
||||Clarice Charlotte DAVIS b. 1893, Tamworth, NSW, Aus d. 1948, Windsor, NSW, Aus & Oswald Sydney DEAN
||||Emily May DAVIS b. 1895, Tamworth, NSW, Aus d. 1967, Fremantle, WA, Aus & Charlie MILLER
|||||Cecilia MILLER b. 1920, Kyogle, NSW, Aus d. 1959, Fremantle, WA, Aus & Patrick John CUMMINS
||||||Peggy LEWIS (Living) & Ronald Sidney LUCAS
|||||||Rhonda LUCAS (ME)
||Elizabeth PRISK  b. 1825
« Last Edit: December 05, 2013, 04:06:22 AM by Dixieau » Logged
griddle1982
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


« Reply #67 on: April 11, 2014, 09:37:59 PM »

James L Hancock griddle1982@yahoo.com 85567 mtDNA: T1a1

Catherine Madden  m. John Gaughan/Geoghan b. Ireland
4th maternal grandmother
Birth abt 1811 in Belfast Ireland
Death October 1871 in Liverpool, Lancashire, United Kingdom

1.Ellen Margaret Gaughan/Geoghan  m. Patrick John Mc Manus b.Mayo Ireland
3rd maternal grandmother
Birth 1848 in Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Death 1895 in Syracuse, Ononadaga, New York

2. Ann Gaughan/Geoghan  b.Liverpool, Lancashire, England

3, Mary Gaughan/Geoghan b. Liverpool, Lancashire, England

   
1.Katherine D. McManus    m. George Mundy Hayner b.Troy, Ohio USA
2nd maternal grandmother
Birth 4 May 1888 in Syracuse, Onondaga, New York USA
Death 21 July 1929 in Troy Ward 3, Miami, Ohio USA
   
2. Mary Agnes McManus
Birth abt 1889 in Syracuse, Ononadaga, New York
Death

   
3.Ellen C. McManus
Birth 24 Sept 1887 in Syracuse, Ononadaga, New York
Death in Baltimore, Maryland, Sisters of Mercy Convent
 


1.Rowena Ione Hayner 1. m. Robert Hoover b. Quincy, Ohio 2. m. Walter Kilrea b.Toronto, Ontario, Canada
1st maternal grandmother
Birth 11 Nov 1913 in Brookline, Massachusetts, USA
Death 11 Dec 1987 in Riverview, Hillsborough, Florida, USA

2.Geraldine Marie Hayner
Birth 31 March 1918 in Troy Ward 3, Miami, Ohio
Death 18 November 1996 in Fort Lauderdale, Broward, Florida, United States of America

Rowena Katherine Hoover 1. m. Augustine Bach Bruner b. Ohio2. m. Robert Kennedy b. London, Ontario Canada
maternal grandmother
Birth 2 Apr 1937 in Troy, Ohio USA
Death 24 Dec 2010 in Tampa, Florida

1.Helen Louise Bruner  m. John Lawrence Hancock b.  Florida
my mother
living

2. Katherine Victoria Kennedy m. George Karalakes b. Greece
living

James Lawrence Hancock (me)

Jean Ann Hancock living (my sister)
« Last Edit: April 11, 2014, 10:19:56 PM by griddle1982 » Logged

James L Hancock
FlynnBoles
New Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


« Reply #68 on: August 10, 2014, 08:39:48 PM »

FTDNA 341270, mtDNA HV-T16311C! in 2014
_________________________________________________
      
3X GGM   
Dorothea Donnerberg, m. Christian Westeroth
   
2X GGM
 - Marie Friederike Westeroth, b.25 Apr 1846 in Rhoden Kreis Halberstadt Germany, d. Bet. 1877-1880 in Texas, m. William Thiele II

GGM
 - - Olga Thiel, b. 29 Mar 1872 in Texas, d. 17 Aug 1962 in Seguin, Guadalupe, Texas, m. Louis G Nagel
SISTERS
 - - Emma Sophie Thiel, b. 15 Jun 1874 in Texas, d. 16 Nov 1935 in Guadalupe, Seguin Texas, m. Carl Elley
 - - Elisabetha Thiel, b. Abt. 1861 in Texas
 - - Margaret Thiel, b. 30 Mar 1864 in New Braunfels, Texas, d. 08 Oct 1943 in New Braunfels, Comal, Texas, m. Fritz Elley
 - - Mary Thiel, b. Nov 1866 in Texas, m. Gustav Koepsel
 - - Hulda Thiel, b. 1877 in Texas

GM
 - - - Iola Olga Nagel, b. 3 Nov, 1907 in Texas, d. 7 May 1994 in Austin, Texas, m. Marvin A Koch
SISTERS
 - - - Hulda M Nagel, b. Oct 1893 in Texas, d. 18 Jan 1967 in Seguin, Texas, m. Wesley W Koepsel
 - - - Laura Nagel, b. 27 Feb 1897 in Texas, d. 4 Aug 1980, in Guadalupe Co, Texas, m. Louis C Glaeser
 - - - Marguerite (Margaret) Nagel, b. 26 Mar 1899 in Texas, d. 9 Feb 1987 in Seguin, Texas, m. Hugo G Schmitt
 - - - Alice Julia Nagel, b. 2 Sep 1905, d. 7 Jan 1986, m. James R Pennington
 - - - Virginia Jane Nagel, b. 15 Jul 1914 in Texas, d. 10 Apr 2000 in San Antonio, Texas, m. Sylvester R Dramberger
      
Mother
 - - - - Norma Ann Koch, b. 1934 in Seguin Texas, m. James F Flynn
   


« Last Edit: November 15, 2014, 10:21:04 PM by FlynnBoles » Logged

- JulieB
Pages: 1 2 [3] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
Jump to:  


SEO light theme by © Mustang forums. Powered by SMF 1.1.13 | SMF © 2006-2011, Simple Machines LLC

Page created in 0.133 seconds with 19 queries.